La Florida Coffee & Wine

Cafes & Coffee in Tallahassee, Florida

4.6 (135)

CategoryCafes & Coffee
Address350 S Duval St, Tallahassee, FL 32301
AreaTallahassee, Florida
Google rating 4.6 (135)

Hours

SundayClosed

About La Florida Coffee & Wine

Located in the heart of downtown Tallahassee, La Florida merges rustic elegant vibes with freshly baked, locally made nourishment. We offer a full service coffee bar with fresh baked goods, lunch sandwiches, and hand-picked wine offerings by-the-glass and bottle along with select local beers.

La Florida Coffee & Wine is a cafe in Tallahassee, Florida. It is listed at 350 S Duval St, Tallahassee, FL 32301, which places it among the local businesses of Tallahassee that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by.

Because this group is broad, judging a listing on freshness, turnover and how consistent recent reviews are tends to work better than judging by decor or price range alone. Most kitchens in Tallahassee will adjust a dish for common dietary needs like gluten-free or vegetarian if you ask when ordering. Hours vary widely: diners and fast-food chains often stay open late or around the clock, while bakeries and cafes tend to open early and close mid-afternoon. Catering and food delivery businesses in Florida usually require advance notice, from a day for a small order up to a week or more for a large event, so it is worth contacting them early.

No hours are on file. If you plan a visit, phone first or check the Google Maps link on this page for the latest times. No phone number is listed for this business, so the Google Maps link on this page is the best route for directions and any contact details Google has on file. More information is available on its website, lafloridacoffeewine.com.

Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 135 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded cafes & coffee in Tallahassee.

Tallahassee is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Tallahassee follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.

Looking for alternatives? Browse all cafes & coffee in Tallahassee or explore other categories in the area from the links below. If you own or manage La Florida Coffee & Wine, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.

Is this your business? Claim this listing to update details, add photos and get a verified badge; every verified claim gives $1 to charity. Want more customers? Feature it at the top of cafes & coffee in Tallahassee.

Frequently asked questions

Where is La Florida Coffee & Wine located?

La Florida Coffee & Wine is at 350 S Duval St, Tallahassee, FL 32301, in Tallahassee, Florida. Use the β€œOpen in Google Maps” button on this page for directions.

What kind of business is La Florida Coffee & Wine?

La Florida Coffee & Wine is listed as a cafe.

What are the hours of La Florida Coffee & Wine?

Published hours are Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.

Is La Florida Coffee & Wine open on Sunday?

No, La Florida Coffee & Wine is closed on Sunday.

How is La Florida Coffee & Wine rated on Google?

La Florida Coffee & Wine has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 135 reviews.

Does La Florida Coffee & Wine have a website?

Yes, the website of La Florida Coffee & Wine is lafloridacoffeewine.com (linked on this page).

Are there other cafes & coffee near La Florida Coffee & Wine?

Yes. Tallahassee also has Black Dog Cafe, 7 Brew Coffee, Kwench Juice Cafe among others; see the full list of cafes & coffee in Tallahassee at the bottom of this page.

More cafes & coffee in Tallahassee

All cafes & coffee in Tallahassee β†’

Black Dog Cafe

Cafes & Coffee Β· Tallahassee, Florida

229 Lake Ella Dr, Tallahassee, FL 32303

4.7 (1,375)

7 Brew Coffee

Cafes & Coffee Β· Tallahassee, Florida

2901 N Monroe St, Tallahassee, FL 32303

4.7 (663)

Kwench Juice Cafe

Cafes & Coffee Β· Tallahassee, Florida

3491 Thomasville Rd #3, Tallahassee, FL 32309

4.8 (277)

Lucky Goat Coffee

Cafes & Coffee Β· Tallahassee, Florida

1210 S Adams St Bldg. A, Unit 1, Tallahassee, FL 32301

4.7 (366)

Smoothie Time

Cafes & Coffee Β· Tallahassee, Florida

HCA Florida Capitol hospital, 2626 Capital Medical Blvd 2nd floor, Tallahassee, FL 32308

4.8 (126)

Catalina Cafe

Cafes & Coffee Β· Tallahassee, Florida

603 W Gaines St #6, Tallahassee, FL 32304

4.6 (384)

Other categories in Tallahassee

Popular searches